Teacher/Staff Email Addresses

LAST NAME FIRST NAME SUBJECT/POSITION EMAIL
ACOSTA IMELDA MATH INTERVENTION 6, 7, 8 [email protected]
ALANIS ALFONSO HEAD CUSTODIAN [email protected]
ALEJANDRO ADRIANA CO-TEACHER  8 [email protected]
ANDRADE JOSE LUIS CO-TEACHER  6 [email protected]
BENAVIDES MARIESOL ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  6 [email protected]
BONURA MARIA E. ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  8 [email protected]
BORREGO FATIMA INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  6 [email protected]
CAMACHO MARTHA DUPLICATOR CLERK [email protected]
CANCINO LEONOR ART  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
CANO IRENE PIA  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
CARDENAS DAVID CEI MATH  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
CARRILLO ALFONSO SCIENCE  7 [email protected]
CASTILLO AMADOR HISTORY  6 [email protected]
CAVAZOS AIDA SELF-CONTAINED  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
CAZARES NANETTE MATH  7 [email protected]
COLWELL JACKIE CO-TEACHER  8 [email protected]
CONTRERAS MIGUEL ATHLETICS  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
CONTRERAS ROSALIO SECURITY [email protected]
CORTEZ ARTURO SCIENCE  8 [email protected]
CUELLAR CRISTINA CO-TEACHER  8 [email protected]
DAVILA LINDA ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  7 [email protected]
DE LA CRUZ RICARDO CAI MATH  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
DE LA GARZA MAXINE ATTENDANCE CLERK [email protected]
DE LEON MISAEL SCIENCE  7 [email protected]
DE LEON IRMA ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  6 [email protected]
DE LEON MARIA NURSE [email protected]
DELGADO GLORIA SECURITY [email protected]
DOMINGUEZ DIANA ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  6 [email protected]
ELIZONDO ARMANDO HISTORY  8 [email protected]
ESPINOZA FRANCISCO COUNSELOR  6 [email protected]
FINN STACEY R. COUNSELOR'S SECRETARY  8 [email protected]
GARCIA CORINA COMPUTER LAB MANAGER [email protected]
GARCIA KIMBERLY ATHLETICS  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
GARCIA MARISSA MIGRANT NGS CLERK [email protected]
GARCIA RICARDO SP ED AIDE  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
GARZA CORINA MATH  7 [email protected]
GARZA JAVIER ATHL. (HEAD COACH)  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
GARZA JESSICA J. ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  8 [email protected]
GARZA MARINA SP ED AIDE  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
GARZA MIRANDA NURSE [email protected]
GARZA REYNALDO SECURITY [email protected]
GOMEZ ERNESTO MATH 6 [email protected]
GOMEZ LETICIA CHOIR  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
GONZALES EDUARDO THEATRE ARTS  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
GONZALES ROSAURA MATH  8 [email protected]
GONZALEZ ERICA PEIMS CLERK   [email protected]
GONZALEZ YVONNE ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  6 [email protected]
GORENA ANIBAL PRINCIPAL [email protected]
GREAVES MARTHA ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  8 [email protected]
GUERRA GLORIA AR CLERK  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
GUERRA YVETTE ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  8 [email protected]
HARPER JEFF HISTORY  8 [email protected]
HARPER MELISSA SCIENCE  8 [email protected]
HENRY ROBERT BAND  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
HERRERA STEPHEN SCIENCE  6 [email protected]
JAMES KOREN ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  8 [email protected]
JARAMILLO CRYSTAL HISTORY  7 [email protected]
KLEINERTZ MARCEL ART  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
LARA KIM ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  7 [email protected]
LEWIS ANTHONY STAAR READING [email protected]
LOERA DIONICIO SP ED AIDE  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
LONGORIA LETICIA SOCIAL WORKER [email protected]
LOPEZ ANGELICA SP. ED. AIDE  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
LOPEZ CYNTHIA PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY [email protected]
LOPEZ MARIO KEYBOARDING  8 [email protected]
LOPEZ PABLO MATH  8 [email protected]
LOZANO DINA HISTORY  7 [email protected]
LOZANO ELIAS HISTORY  7 [email protected]
MARTINEZ ERIKA HILD MATH  6 [email protected]
MONTEMAYOR ESTHER CEI READING  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
MORALEZ LORENZO MATH  6 [email protected]
ORTIZ ARTURO ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  8 [email protected]
PAEZ RAMIRO ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  7 [email protected]
PENA BLANCA INTEGRATED LAB  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
PENA SANTOS MATH  7 [email protected]
PEREZ CYNTHIA SP. ED. CLERK   [email protected]
PEREZ ELMA ATTENDANCE CLERK [email protected]
PEREZ JUAN A. IN-SCHOOL SUSPENSION [email protected]
PEREZ JUAN R. SECURITY [email protected]
PEREZ OLGA A.V.I.D. [email protected]
PEREZ ROBERTO ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  7 [email protected]
PEREZ SANTIAGO ATHLETICS  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
PEREZ VERONICA INST. AIDE (HILD) 6, 8 [email protected]
PEREZ YOLANDA ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  7 [email protected]
PEREZ II JUAN R. MATH  8 [email protected]
PESTANA MONICA HISTORY  6 [email protected]
PINEDA GLORIA HISTORY  6 [email protected]
PULIDO DAGABERTO COMPUTER LAB MANAGER [email protected]
QUILANTAN DELIA BAND  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
RAMIREZ JUANITA ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  7 [email protected]
RAMIREZ MARICELA COUNSELOR'S SECRETARY  6 [email protected]
RAMOS MELISSA BOOKKEEPER [email protected]
RAMOS MINDY HISTORY  8 [email protected]
RIOS ADELMINA ATHLETICS  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
RODRIGUEZ ANA REGISTRAR [email protected]
RODRIGUEZ ANGELICA SP. ED. AIDE [email protected]
RODRIGUEZ DENISE ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  8 [email protected]
RODRIGUEZ ELMA  CAI Reading [email protected]
RODRIGUEZ MARIA A. OPEN ACCESS LAB  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
RODRIGUEZ MARIA N. MATH  6 [email protected]
RODRIGUEZ NAOMI CO-TEACHER  8 [email protected]
ROMERO GUADALUPE INST. AIDE (HILD)  6, 8 [email protected]
ROSALES PEDRO ATHLETICS  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
RUIZ SANDRA COUNSELOR  7 [email protected]
SAENZ PAULA LIBRARIAN [email protected]
SALINAS ALMA HILD ELA [email protected]
SALINAS EDITH SPANISH   [email protected]
SALINAS JAIME CO-TEACHER  6 [email protected]
SALINAS JOHN R. SCIENCE  8 [email protected]
SALINAS LETICIA MIGRANT COUNSELOR [email protected]
SALINAS YOVANN COUNSELOR  8 [email protected]
SANCHEZ MELISSA CO-TEACHER  7 [email protected]
SANDOVAL NORMA CURRICULUM ASSISTANT [email protected]
SANTIESTEBAN BLANCA SP. ED. AIDE  6, 7, 8 [email protected]
SIAS CYNTHIA CO-TEACHER  7 [email protected]
STROUD GILBERT DIAGNOSTICIAN [email protected]
TIJERINA EDWARD SCIENCE  7 [email protected]
TRIGO MAYRA DISCOVERY  7 [email protected]
TWIST PATRICK READING INTERVENTION  7 [email protected]
VALE BETTY ATHLETICS 6, 7, 8 [email protected]
VASQUEZ JULIO VISITING TEACHER [email protected]
VASQUEZ MARY JANE ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  6 [email protected]
VELA RUSSEN ENGLISH LANG. ARTS  7 [email protected]
VILLANUEVA AMY RECEPTIONIST [email protected]
VILLARREAL STELLA RESOURCE MATH   [email protected]
WATERS TANIA SCIENCE  6 [email protected]
WATTS JAMES CO-TEACHER  6 [email protected]
WILDE SARA SCIENCE  6 [email protected]
WILLIAMS DARYANNA INST. AIDE AIDE 6, 7, 8 [email protected]
ZAVALA MATT INST. AIDE 6, 7, 8 [email protected]

Nondiscrimination Statement:
It is the policy of Edinburg CISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, age, handicap, religion, race, color, or national origin in its educational programs.
Es poliza del Distrito Escolar de Edinburg el no discriminar por razones con base en sexo, edad, religion, raza, color origen nacional, ni discapacidad dentro de sus programas educacionales.

Terms Of Use |Login
Privacy Statement